Haryana Civil Services (HSC)

Haryana Civil Services (HSC) 2021 Notification Out, Check Age Limit, Qualification, Salary, Documents, Apply Easily Online

Haryana Public Service Commission (HPSC) HCS 2021 Date of publication exam notification was out on February 26. The Haryana Civil Services (HCS) Recruitment 2021 online application is start on 3 MarchThe Haryana Public Service Commission (HPSC) release the 156 vacancies. The candidate can Apply for this post till 4 April. The tentative Schedule for the conduct of Prelims Examination Date is May / June, 2021 and Main Written Examination Likely to be conducted in August, 2021 and Personality Test/ Viva- Voce – To be announced later.

Haryana Public Service Commission (HPSC) Online Form 2021

Basic Highlights


Organization Name: Haryana Public Service Commission (HPSC)
• Post Name: Haryana Civil Service Various Post
• Total Vacancy: 156 Vacancies

Important Dates

Starting date of Online apply: 03-03-2021
Last Date for online apply: 02-04-2021
Last date for complete form and fee payment: 02-04-2021 till 11:55 PM

Educational Qualification

• Bachelor’s Degree in Any branch in the any Recognized University of India.
• To check full details about education qualifications please read the full notification.
Application Fees

All Male General Category: 1000/-
Haryana Reserve Category: 250/-
All Female Category: 250/-
PH (Divyang) : 0/
• Pay the fees using online mode debit cards, credit cards, BHIM UPI, and Net Banking, etc.
Age Criteria (as on 01/01/2021)

• For DSP Post Minimum and Maximum Age limit: 18-27 Years.
• For Other Posts Minimum and Maximum Age limit: 18-42 Years.
• Other Category Age Relaxation as Per Government Rules to know about age relaxation read the notification carefully.
Follow Latest Updates
WhatsApp Group LinkClick Here
Facebook Group LinkClick Here
Telegram Group LinkClick Here

Education Eligibilty | Qualification (Total – 156 Posts)

Post NameTotal Post Educational Qualification
Haryana Civil Service Various Post156• Bachelor’s Degree in Any branch in the any Recognized University of India

Haryana Civil Services Category Wise Post Details:-

Post NameGeneralEWSSCBC-ABC-BTotal
Haryana Civil Service (Executive Branch)290408040348
Block Development & Panchayat Officer (BDPO)220510070246
Assistant Employment Officer (AEO)110204030121
Excise & Taxation Officer (ETO)070302010114
Deputy Superintendent of Police (DSP)04070101007
District Food & Supplies Controller (DFSC)0301001005
Assistant Excise & Taxation Officer (AETO)020300005
Tehsildar020110004
Traffic Manager (TM)02010003
District Food & Supplies Officer (DFSO)00101002
Assistant Registrar Cooperative Societies (ARCS)01000001

Exam Centers of Examination:-

The Exam Centers is not mentioned by Haryana Public Service Commission (HPSC) in notification. The exam center will be given through the admit card. The Preliminary Examination and Main Written Examination will be held at centers to be notified in due course. The candidates should note that no request for change of Centre will be entertained.

Essential Documents Required For Haryana Civil Services:-

Full Document Details

• Bachelor’s Degree Certificates From Any Branch.
• All required documents.
• Two passport size photo recent color photographs.
• Aadhar Card is mandatory for online applicants.
• Candidate Make sure your name is the same on every document.
• Original Photo ID Proof, Address Details, and Basic information details.
• More Details about document requirements. Read Notification Carefully.
• A copy of all educational certificates.

Haryana Civil Services Salary Structure:-

According to the Haryana Public Service Commission (HPSC) Candidate estimation Salary of the Haryana Civil Services Depending on posts, salary lies between Rs. 53,100/- to Rs. 1,67,300/- also candidates get other Government Benefits.

Job RoleHaryana Civil Service Various Post
SalaryRs. 53,100/- to Rs. 1,67,300/-
Total Vacancy156
Education QualificationBachelor’s Degree in Any branch

How To Apply for Haryana Civil Services(HSC) Recruitment 2021:-

  • Haryana Civil Services(HSC) Recruitment 2021: Applicants are required to apply online by going through the official website of the Haryana Public Service Commission (HPSC). Click here to go to the official Website.
  • Applicants apply for applications between 03-03-2021 to 02-04-2021.
  • If the candidate makes mistakes in filling the online application form. Haryana Public Service Commission (HPSC) is not responsible for any kind of mistake and wrong information entered by applicants.
  • Applicants collect all the documents before applying for this job check all requirements in the notification pdf.
  • Before submitting payment Please check your all details and then click on submit button.
  • Applicants pay the application fees online and take a printout of the final submitted form.
  • Candidates are requested to remember the credential given during registration for further login purposes.
  • Applicants advised to read the full notification before applying.
  • Registered User Login Here. For check there application Details. Click Here For Login.

Registration Apply Links, Notifications PDF, and Official Website :-

Haryana Civil Services(HSC) Recruitment 2021

Download and Read Full Notification before applying

Official Website – Haryana Public Service Commission (HPSC)

Frequently Asked Questions:-

Application Start Date of Haryana Civil Services(HSC) Recruitment 2021?

Starting date is 03 March 2021.

What is the last date to apply for Haryana Civil Services(HSC) Recruitment 2021?

Last date is 02 April 2021 for online apply.

How many Vacancy Released in Haryana Public Service Commission (HPSC)?

156 Vacancies

What is the Haryana Public Service Commission (HPSC) Average Salary?

The Average Salary lies Between Rs. 53,100/- to Rs. 1,67,300/-

What is the official website link of Haryana Public Service Commission (HPSC)?

Follow Us on Social Media :-

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *